Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Field Hockey

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- CONESTOGA

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD-  UPPER DARBY

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga 2015: Conestoga 2014: Conestoga 2013: Conestoga
2012: Haverford 2011: Conestoga 2010: Haverford 2009: Radnor
2008: Strath Haven 2007: Haverford 2006: Haverford/Springfield 2005: Conestoga
2004: Radnor

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

First Team

Charlotte deVries – Conestoga

Kiley Allen – Conestoga

Page Lowry – Radnor

Katie Capalbo – Strath Haven

Sydney Corcoran – Haverford

Caroline Boornazian – Haverford

Gina DeBernardi – Springfield

Jennifer Payton – Penncrest

Claire Wolfe – Garnet Valley

Grace McEvoy – Conestoga

Molly McDonough – Harriton

Goalie: Kay Walker – Strath Haven

 

 

Second Team

Gia DeAngelis – Marple Newtown

Kelsy Knapp – Haverford

Mary Kate Cowan – Ridley

Abby Race – Penncrest

Emma McGillis – Conestoga

Megan Phillips – Haverford

Barbara Civitella – Radnor

Emily Raech – Strath Haven

Karleigh Foltz – Ridley

Lauren Weaver – Garnet Valley

Sarah Marks –  Harriton

Goalie: Megan Frame – Ridley

 

 

Honorable Mention

Ashley Roberts – Lower Merion

Kendall McGee – Conestoga

Carly Gannon – Haverford

Grace Muldoon – Upper Darby

Katherine Berg – Lower Merion

Olivia Fender – Strath Haven

Ava Abatangelo – Marple Newtown

Meg Willcox – Harriton

Arden Turner – Springfield

Brigid Lowry – Radnor

Leona Fisher – Lower Merion

Caroline Carruthers – Garnet Valley

Marie Smith – Upper Darby

Olivia Shea – Radnor

Sarah Gallagher – Lower Merion

Sophie Schaffer – Lower Merion

Bianca Caceci – Springfield

Dana Miriglino – Springfield

Kylie Gioia – Marple Newtown

Margaret Howe-Consiglio – Penncrest

Olivia Kingsborough – Garnet Valley

Charlotte Mingey – Penncrest

Kristen Rutecki – Marple Newtown

Michaela Travers – Springfield

Olivia DeCain – Radnor

Tina Rawa – Garnet Valley

Goalie: Phoebe Proctor – Radnor

Goalie: Audrey Bassett – Penncrest

Goalie: Camryn Shea – Springfield

Goalie: Mia Trailes – Lower Merion

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.