Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Girls Tennis

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

 

 

2020 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- CONESTOGA

2020 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- UPPER DARBY

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2019: Radnor/Conestoga/Harriton

2018: Harriton

2017: Harriton

2016: Conestoga

2015: Conestoga

2014: Conestoga

2013: Conestoga

2012: Conestoga

2011: Conestoga

2010: Conestoga

2009: Conestoga

2008: Lower Merion

2007: Lower Merion

2006: Lower Merion

2005: Lower Merion

2004: Lower Merion

 2020 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

Singles

First Team              

Saige Roshkoff-   Harriton

Cecilia Angert-Denis-  Lower Merion

Leina Ciarrocchi-    Radnor

Sophia Anderson-   Strath Haven

Leena Kwak-    Conestoga

 

 

 

Second Team

Ananya Krishnan-   Conestoga

MacKenzie Sherman-   Harriton

Mia Xie-   Radnor

Katja Law- Garnet Valley

Kate Emmanuel-   Conestoga

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Taylor Dath-   Ridley

Nicole Espinosa-   Upper Darby

Catherine Corbett-  Haverford

Hanna Fay-   Marple

Jane O’Grady-   Radnor

Camilla Pheulpin-   Lower Merion

Lillian Steinke-   Strath Haven

 

 

 

Doubles

 

First Team

Felicia Manful/Bella Chen-   Conestoga

Zana Moldavsky/Emma Kang-   Radnor

Allison Liao/Rachel Wang-    Harriton

Katherine Li/Kiyaasha Ubhayaratne-  Garnet Valley

Calli Sophocles/Elizabeth DeSilva-   Strath Haven

 

 

 

 

Second Team

Jennifer He/Melissa Fan-    Conestoga

Kelly Tong/Julia Carasco-    Harriton

Jess Gusdorff/Ellen Hederick-   Radnor

Geena Selfin/Zaina Maqbool-   Strath Haven

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Jess Carloni/Olivia Gordon-   Springfield

T. Miller/Hanna Reilly- Ridley

Theodora Greco/Anna Ramage-    Penncrest

Abby Jansen/Emma Ryan-   Radnor

Victoria Bermudez/Lily Guo-   Lower Merion

 

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.