Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Boys Track

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS TRACK

 

2019 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: HAVERFORD

2019 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: MARPLE NEWTOWN

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2018: Lower Merion

2017: Lower Merion

2016: Springfield

2015: Strath Haven

2014: Upper Darby

2013: Strath Haven

2012: Strath Haven

2011: Strath Haven

2010: Strath Haven

2009: Penncrest

2008: Penncrest

2007: Strath Haven

2006: Upper Darby

2005: Upper Darby

 

All Central Teams 2019

FIRST TEAM

EVENT                                                           ATHLETE                               SCHOOL     

110 m. hurdles                                                Tony Graham                         RID

 

300 m. hurdles                                                Tony Graham                         RID

 

100 m. dash                                                    CJ Weh                                    HAV

 

200 m. dash                                                    Aaron Williams                      UD

 

400 m. dash                                                    Gbarho Flahn                         UD

 

800 m. run                                                      Ethan Zeh                               RAD

 

1600 m. run                                                    Aidan Tomov                         HAV

 

3200 m. run                                                    Mike Donnelly                        HAV

 

4 x 100 m. relay                                               Haverford

CJ Weh, Liam Creely, Curtis Weh, Trey Blair

 

4 x 400 m. relay                                               Upper Darby

George Okyne, Aaron Williams,  Sidney Turner, Christian McCaffrey

 

4 x 800 m. relay                                               Radnor

Luke O’Malley, Frank Brown, Doug Rosin, Ethan Zeh

 

FIELD EVENTS                                              ATHLETE                               SCHOOL

long jump                                                       Larry Coaxum                        GV

 

triple jump                                                      Larry Coaxum                        GV

 

high jump                                                       CJ Mills                                   RID

 

pole vault                                                       Daniel Munro                         PNC

 

shot  put                                                          Chasen Wint                           HAV

 

discus                                                              Chasen Wint                           HAV

 

javelin                                                             Devon Tate                             LM

 

SECOND TEAM

EVENT                                                           ATHLETE                               SCHOOL       

110 m. hurdles                                                Caanan Curry                        HAV

 

300 m. hurdles                                                Jaiese Davis                            SH

 

100 m. dash                                                    Devon Tate                             LM

 

200 m. dash                                                    Trey Blair                                HAV

 

400 m. dash                                                    Sidney Turner                         UD

 

800 m. run                                                      Eric Albright                           GV

 

1600 m. run                                                    Sean Garrett                           GV

 

3200 m. run                                                    Patrick Theveny                     PNC

 

4 x 100 m. relay                                               Penncrest

Garrett Tait, Collin Tate, Ethan Rigby, Ahmed Barrie

4 x 400 m. relay                                               Garnet Valley

Andrew Biesecker, Eric Albright, Christian Rudawski, Christian Templin

 

4 x 800 m. relay                                               Penncrest

Brendan Luong, Jalen Chin, Ben Klinger, Andrew Woolery

 

FIELD EVENTS                                              ATHLETE                               SCHOOL

long jump                                                       Devon Tate                             LM

 

triple jump                                                      Jason Stone                             SH

 

high jump                                                       Larry Coaxum                        GV

 

pole vault                                                       Aidan Gallary                         HAR

Angelo Blythe                         RID

 

shot  put                                                          Tahmir Wilmore                     RID

 

discus                                                              Devon Tate                             LM

 

javelin                                                             Noel House                             LM

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Springfield:  Owen Sherbinko

Harriton: Sam Kartsonis, Brandon Foust

Marple Newtown: Seth Moyer, Kenneth Ching, Joe McCool

Garnet Valley: Chandler Koehler, Eric Albright, Sean Garrett, Peter Zekonis, Christian Rudawsky

Conestoga: Ben Horner, Brett Northeimer

Ridley: Tahmir Wilmore, Elijah Yakapasuo, Damian Pringles, Samir Neal

Strath Haven: Kole Songonuga, Quinn Vandelos-, Julian Carmichael

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.