Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Boys Swimming

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS SWIMMING

 

 

2021 LEAGUE CHAMPION:  CONESTOGA

2021 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: LOWER MERION

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2020: Conestoga

2019: Conestoga

2018: Conestoga

2017: Conestoga

2016: Conestoga

2015: Radnor

2014: Conestoga

2013: Radnor

2012: Conestoga

2011: Conestoga

2010: Conestoga

2009: Radnor

2008: Conestoga

2007: Conestoga

2006: Radnor

2005: Conestoga

 

2021 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Swimmer of the Year: Jack Undercolfer, Radnor

 

First Team

Graver, Stephen CON

Nagel, Luke CON

Ray, Yash CON

Wang, Gary CON

Wang, Jake CON

Welgosh, Raymond CON

Hurford, Matthew GAV

Fan, Francis HAR

Given, Kyle HAV

Meyer, Jon HAV

Sultanik, Josh LME

Gray, Matthew MN

Cosgrove, Rhett RAD

Undercofler, Jack RAD

Huegel, Michael SDC

Johnson, Jacob SDC

Kennedy, Jake SDC

 

Second Team

Kim, Stanley CON

Manion, James CON

Mc Donough, Ryan CON

Park, Noel CON

Yeniay, John CON

Kiker, Thaddaeus HAR

Gardner, Grady LME

Keating, Liam LME

Levine, Aaron LME

Woolery, Steven PNC

Bentley, Chase RAD

Boeckx, Eric RID

Shanks, Wyatt RID

Tanzosh, Eric RID

Brattini, Michael SDC

Decker, Brandon SDC

Kennedy, Luke SDC

 

Honorable Mention

Conestoga: Aidan Brown, Michael Orsulak

Garnet Valley: Ryan Hickey, Kevin Smith

Harriton: Charlie Nenchev, Ethan Niu

Haverford: Zachary Graaf, Zachary Scullin

Lower Merion: Phillip Gao, Simon Roling

Marple Newtown: Matt Kirlin, Chris Murray

Penncrest: Beppe Tangora, Benjamin Katzen

Radnor: Nate Kellerman, Leo Mlodzienski

Ridley: Shane Eckler, Brandon Redkar

Springfield: Logan DeConti

Strath Haven: Aleksander Ivanovic, Ethan Roberts

Upper Darby: Connor Hunt, Luke Olmstead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.