Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Boys Lacrosse

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS LACROSSE

 

2019 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: CONESTOGA       

     2019 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: UPPER DARBY


 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2018: Conestoga

2017: Garnet Valley/Conestoga

2016: Garnet Valley/Conestoga/Strath Haven

2015: Garnet Valley/Penncrest

2014: Penncrest

2013: Radnor/Conestoga

2012: Conestoga

2011: Conestoga

2010: Springfield

2009: Conestoga

2008: Ridley

2007: Conestoga

2006: Conestoga

2005: Springfield

 

2019

Jack Wilson League MVP: Jack Spence, Springfield
George Kruse Award: Charlie Doane, Radnor
Co-Coach of the Year: Frank Urso, Garnet Valley, and Rollie D’Ortone, Lower Merion

First Team

Jackson Birtwistle, Radnor, A
Jake Morin, Garnet Valley, A
Nicky Palermo, Strath Haven, A
Will Schnorr, Conestoga, A
Dan Bradley, Garnet Valley, M
Liam DiFonzo, Springfield, M
Ibo Pio, Strath Haven, M
John Scheivert, Haverford, M
Jack Spence, Springfield, M
Evan Prince, Harriton, FO
Jake Bouhdary, Conestoga, LSM
Pat Clemens, Springfield, D
Michael Prestipino, Conestoga, D
Scott Smith, Conestoga, D
Nick Van Horn, Garnet Valley, G

 

Second Team

John Austen, Radnor, A
Jack Clark, Springfield, A
Mitch Lachman, Garnet Valley, A
Brendan Murphy, Conestoga, A
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown, A
Ethan Belville, Strath Haven, M
Drew Brown, Radnor, M
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley, M
Tyler Falco, Lower Merion, M
Zach Broomall, Springfield, FO
Ryan Matsinger, Penncrest, FO
Sean Gallagher, Garnet Valley, LSM
Henry Bard, Lower Merion, D
Sam Morin, Garnet Valley, D
Cole Schwartz, Radnor, D
Brendan King, Ridley, G

 

Honorable Mention

Kyle Bennett, Haverford, A
Christian Cucinotta, Upper Darby, A
Barkaat Ahdil, Upper Darby, M
Hunter Baar, Garnet Valley, M
Jake Bakey, Ridley, M
Luke Jelus, Marple Newtown, M
Liam Kirk, Conestoga, M
TJ Sims, Penncrest, M
Patrick Cullen, Radnor, FO
PJ Hewitt, Conestoga, FO
Adam Oldrati, Garnet Valley, FO
Lee Feinman, Penncrest, LSM
Luke Fink, Harriton, LSM
Andrew Lord, Haverford, LSM
Jimmy Callahan, Haverford, D
Michael Jameison, Conestoga, D
Zane Mazur, Strath Haven, D
Matt Davis, Haverford, G
Archer Darrach, Radnor, G
Mick Lee, Conestoga, g
Davy Phosouvank-Chamrouenphorn, Upper Darby, G
Shane Stevens, Penncrest, G

 

 

 

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.