CENTRAL LEAGUE SOFTBALL
2023 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: GARNET VALLEY
2023 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: UPPER DARBY
CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
2022: Haverford
2021: Upper Darby
2019: Conestoga/Haverford
2018: Upper Darby
2017: Haverford
2016: Upper Darby
2015: Springfield
2014: Springfield
2013: Upper Darby/Haverford
2012: Radnor
2011: Haverford
2010: Garnet Valley
2009: Garnet Valley
2008: Haverford
2007: Conestoga
2006: Penncrest
2005: Penncrest
2023 All Central Teams
1st Team | ||
Name | School | Grade |
Catcher | ||
Riley Signor | Penncrest | 12 |
Paige McLaughlin | Ridley | 12 |
Pitcher | ||
Anna Sidlowski | Garnet Valley | 12 |
Jolie Torrens | Ridley | 12 |
IF | ||
Janie Lofland | Conestoga | 10 |
Zoey Rogers | Garnet Valley | 10 |
Shannon Gavigan | Haverford | 12 |
Shauna Kerrigan | Marple Newtown | 12 |
Sydney Schaefer | Ridley | 12 |
Haley McMenamin | Ridley | 12 |
Ally Heston | Springfield | 12 |
OF | ||
Ruijia Yang | Conestoga | 11 |
Emily Orsini | Garnet Valley | 12 |
Kylie Ingram | Haverford | 12 |
Lauren Gura | Marple | 12 |
Audrey Rubenstein | Radnor | 11 |
Ava Craddock | Springfield | 11 |
2nd Team | ||
Name | School | Grade |
Catcher | ||
Grace Corner | Marple Newtown | 10 |
Pitcher | ||
Kelly Cornog | Penncrest | 12 |
Payton Feeney | Springfield | 9 |
IF | ||
Grace Ciochetto | Haverford | 11 |
Madie Culbertson | Haverford | 11 |
Annabelle Knese | Haverford | 11 |
Amanda O’Keefe | Marple | 11 |
OF | ||
Meghan Kent | Haverford | 11 |
Sydney Grunfeld | Lower Merion | 11 |
Cece Jones | Upper Darby | 12 |
Honorable Mention | ||
Name (position) | School | Grade |
Sarah Hegg (OF/DP) | Conestoga | 12 |
Isabella Giuliani (2B/SS) | Conestoga | 10 |
Anna Sareyka (3B) | Garnet Valley | 11 |
Elisabeth O’Connor (2B) | Garnet Valley | 12 |
Sydney Goldstein (P) | Harriton | 11 |
Alexa Murland (SS) | Harriton | 11 |
Lucy Wolf (P) | Haverford | 11 |
Morgan Barrett (C) | Haverford | 10 |
Noa Richard | Lower Merion | 12 |
Elena Kovach (3B) | Lower Merion | 11 |
Maggie Coupe (P) | Marple Newtown | 9 |
Mia Dalessandro (2B) | Marple Newtown | 10 |
Maggie Allison (2B) | Penncrest | 12 |
Jenny Lilly (OF) | Penncrest | 12 |
Meghan Dole (P) | Radnor | 12 |
Naomi Gross (1B/2B) | Radnor | 12 |
Maddie Gordon (OF) | Ridley | 11 |
Riley Smith (1B) | Ridley | 12 |
Ryleigh Frye (3B) | Springfield | 11 |
Skyler Poehner (C/RF) | Springfield | 12 |
Ella Liberi (3B) | Strath Haven | 10 |
Annika Slootmaker (P) | Strath Haven | 9 |
Sarah Gentile (P) | Upper Darby | 10 |
Arianna Schiff (2B) | Upper Darby | 10 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||