Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE WRESTLING

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-  UPPER DARBY

 

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- RIDLEY

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Upper Darby 2015: Upper Darby 2014: Garnet Valley 2013: Upper Darby
2012: Marple Newtown 2011: Garnet Valley 2010: Upper Darby/Strath Haven 2009: Springfield
2008: Springfield 2007: Springfield 2006: Conestoga 2005: Conestoga

 

2017ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Coach of the Year: Bob Martin Upper Darby

 

Weight Wrestler School Grade
106 Dayton DelViscio Penncrest 9 1st Team
106 Kevin Puliti Garnet Valley 9 2nd Team
106 Meraj Khan UD 9 2nd Team
106 Ezra Toll Conestoga 9 HM

 

113 Trevor Beresford Penncrest 12 1st Team
113 Nazmul Islam UD 9 1st Team
113 Christian Hodges Lower Merion 9 HM

 

120 Dave Bagirov Springfield 11 1st Team
120 Roberto Lesser Harriton 9 1st Team
120 Gavin Hollingsworth Garnet Valley 10 1st Team

 

126 Jake McGrath Ridley 11 1st Team
126 Vince DiMichele Springfield 12 2nd Team
126 Joe Hopkins UD 12 HM

 

132 Brendon Stocku Penncrest 10 1st Team
132 Matthew Marino Garnet Valley 12 1st Team
132 Zakaria El Fernani Marple Newtown 12 2nd Team
132 James Lledo Lower Merion 9 HM

 

138 Sal Pizzuto Garnet Valley 12 1st Team
138 Evan Walker Conestoga 12 2nd Team
138 Kevin Kerwood UD 9 HM

 

145 Ryan Stocku Penncrest 12 1st Team
145 Colin Cronin UD 12 1st Team
145 Nick Puliti Garnet Valley 12 2nd Team
145 Eric Hutchinson Conestoga 12 HM

 

152 Devon Moore Strath Haven 12 1st Team
152 Dave Wood Garnet Valley 12 1st Team
152 Sam Rose Penncrest 11 HM
152 Mike Psenicska Springfield 12 HM

 

160 David Stevens Penncrest 12 1st Team
160 Max Livingston UD 12 1st Team
160 Robbie Peters Garnet Valley 12 HM

 

170 John Herbison Radnor 12 1st Team
170 Zach Newlon Strath Haven 12 2nd Team
170 Jeremy Lauer Garnet Valley 11 HM

 

182 Dwayne Snipes Springfield 12 1st Team
182 Ryan Mortimer Garnet Valley 11 1st Team
182 Alex Mong Haverford 12 1st Team
182 Jack Horvath Radnor 11 1st Team

 

195 Eric Hulsey Marple Newtown 12 1st Team
195 Paul Pelham Conestoga 10 1st Team
195 Matt Weir Haverford 12 HM
195 Tobey Mandel Radnor 12 HM

 

220 Leo Cassidy Ridley 12 1st Team
220 Brian Kennerly UD 12 1st Team
220 Brian West Garnet Valley 11 HM

 

285 Anthony Goodman Marple Newtown 12 1st Team
285 Jon Sheldon Ridley 12 2nd Team
285 Tom Mahoney Garnet Valley 11 HM

 

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.