Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Girls Tennis

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

 

 

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- HARRITON

2018 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- HAVERFORD

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2017: Harriton

2016: Conestoga

2015: Conestoga

2014: Conestoga

2013: Conestoga

2012: Conestoga

2011: Conestoga

2010: Conestoga

2009: Conestoga

2008: Lower Merion

2007: Lower Merion

2006: Lower Merion

2005: Lower Merion

2004: Lower Merion

 2018 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

Singles

First Team              

Sophia Sassoli                           Harriton

Saige Roshkoff                         Harriton

Kanon Ciarrocchi                    Radnor

Cassidy Landau                       Conestoga

Cecilie Angert-Denis               Lower Merion

 

Second Team

Nina Hoog                                 Harriton

Priya Aravindhan                       Conestoga

Lucy Hederick                           Radnor

Ananya Krishnan                        Strath Haven

Megan Kidd                               Strath Haven

 

 

Honorable Mention

Jaden Law                                 Garnet Valley

Jenna Mancuso                          Lower Merion

Bridget Dougherty                    Radnor

Elizabeth Fyfe                          Penncrest

Eva Fay                                     Marple Newtown

Oilivia Vearling                          Springfield

Christina O’Halloran                  Haverford

 

Doubles

First Team

Leena Kwak                               Conestoga

Olivia Dodge                              Conestoga

Connie Richards                        Harriton

MacKenzie Sherman                   Harriton

Annie Burton                             Radnor

Caroline Eggs-Krings                 Radnor

Katja Law                                 Garnet Valley

Victoria Husain                         Garnet Valley

Grace Friguerio                        Radnor

Jessica Gusdorff                       Radnor

 

Second Team

Priya Ganesh                             Radnor

Julia Grossinger                       Radnor

Shaina Ginsberg                        Harriton

Erika Lutz                                 Harriton

Elizabeth DeSilva                      Strath Haven

Lena Graziani                            Strath Haven

Roshni Parikh                            Harriton

Lauren Binnion                           Harriton

Melissa Dash                             Lower Merion

Sophia Himmel                          Lower Merion

 

Honorable Mention

Taylor Dath                              Ridley

Saige Thammavong                    Ridley

Karen Ung                                 Upper Darby

Paula Gognar                              Upper Darby

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.