Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Girls Tennis

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

CENTRAL LEAGUE GIRLS TENNIS

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- HARRITON

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- HAVERFORD

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga 2015: Conestoga 2014: Conestoga 2013: Conestoga
2012: Conestoga 2011: Conestoga 2010: Conestoga 2009: Conestoga
2008: Lower Merion 2007: Lower Merion 2006: Lower Merion 2005: Lower Merion
2004: Lower Merion

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Singles

 

First Team              

Sophia Sassoli                                   Harriton

Saige Roshkoff                                 Harriton

Connie Richards                                Harriton

Cassidy Landau                                  Conestoga

Kanon Ciarrocchi                               Radnor

 

Second Team

Cecilia Angert Denis             Lower Merion

Lucy Hederick                       Radnor

Priya Aravindhan                  Conestoga

Emma Lee                               Strath Haven

Megan Kidd                            Strath Haven

 

Honorable Mention

Sophia Smith                         Garnet Valley

Tiffany Nieh                         Lower Merion

Olivia Vearling                       Springfield

Maddie Carlson                     Ridley

Emily Gian                              Upper Darby

Eva Fay                                   Marple Newtown

Maddie Wood                        Conestoga

Bridget Dougherty               Radnor

Lia Robben                             Haverford

 

 

 

 

Doubles

 

First Team

Amy Zhang                            Conestoga

Olivia Dodge                          Conestoga

Nina Herman                         Conestoga

Coco Kambayashi                  Conestoga

Claire Burton                         Radnor

Grace Frigerio                       Radnor

Annie Burton                         Radnor

Caroline Eggs-Krings             Radnor

Greta Rohrer                         Strath Haven

Lilly Steinke                           Strath Haven

 

Second Team

Priya Ganesh                          Radnor

Jessica Gusdorff                  Radnor

Natalie Clarke                       Radnor

Anna Choi                               Radnor

Leah Hottenstein                  Conestoga

Kate Wieser                          Conestoga

Aasha Gupta                          Lower Merion

Jenna Mancuso                     Lower Merion

Shaina Ginsberg                    Harriton

Erika Lutz                              Harriton

 

 

Honorable Mention

Alison Guehtnardt                Penncrest

Elizabeth Fyfe                      Penncrest

Melissa Dash                         Lower Merion

Sofia Himmel                         Lower Merion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.