Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Girls Swimming

CENTRAL LEAGUE GIRLS SWIMMING

 

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPION:  CONESTOGA

 

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: HAVERFORD

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga 2015: Radnor 2014: Conestoga 2013: Conestoga
2012: Conestoga 2011: Conestoga 2010: Conestoga 2009: Conestoga
2008: Conestoga 2007: Conestoga 2006: Conestoga 2005: Conestoga

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

Girls 1st Team
Name School
Famous, Caroline Conestoga SWIMMER OF THE YEAR
Apathy, Caroline Conestoga
Ledwith, Madison Conestoga
Poeta, Sophia Conestoga
Kolessar, Madison Garnet Valley
Kalandadze, Anna Lower Merion
Marlow, Alex Lower Merion
Colizzo, Julia Penncrest
Dickert, Madison Penncrest
Walsh, Claire Penncrest
Cullen, Julia Radnor
Rudy, Gab Ridley
Apostulu, Georgia Springfield
Dixon, Phil-Ann Strath Haven
Martin, Summer Strath Haven
Olszewski, Liz Strath Haven
Pappas, Eleni Strath Haven
Girls 2nd Team
Name School
DiClemente, Noelle Garnet Valley
Erley, Anastasia Garnet Valley
Townend, Amy Garnet Valley
Townend, Lucy Garnet Valley
Curran, Julia Haverford
Myers, Grace Haverford
Edwards, Annika Lower Merion
Oberdiek, Sophie Lower Merion
Jackson, Shannon Penncrest
Dietz, Emma Radnor
Smolyansky, Sasha Radnor
Wakiyama, Grace Radnor
Costa, Brianna Ridley
Glacken, Shannon Ridley
Rechner, Marisela Ridley
Brennan, Chloe Strath Haven
Jablonski, Camille Strath Haven
Girls Honorable Mention
Conestoga: Louise Hay, Julie McFadden, Julia Semmer
Garnet Valley: Alexa Hipp, Ashley Kouatch, Jordan Stansfield
Harriton: Katie Lynch
Haverford: Elsley Hazell, Brooke Jamieson, Allie Rosengarten
Lower Merion: Ella Harriss, Kerren Matthews
Marple Newtown: Bailey Fritsch, Sarah Ogawa
Penncrest: Brooke Dresden, Emily Hanneman, Lindsay Lave
Radnor: Anna Duffy, Emily Moyher
Ridley: Heather Bogardus, Meghan Lynch, Riley Thompson
Springfield: Kate Kubiak, Jenny Thorpe, Maddie Werndel
Strath Haven: Sophie Bergstrom, Spencer Seaman
Upper Darby: Emily Lehman, Madison Weir

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.