Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Girls Soccer

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: CONESTOGA

2018 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: UPPER DARBY

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

 


2017: Conestoga/Penncrest

2016: Strath Haven

2015: Strath Haven

2014: Conestoga

2013: Strath Haven

2012: Strath Haven

2011: Strath Haven

2010: Strath Haven

2009: Conestoga

2008: Conestoga

2007: Strath Haven

2006: Conestoga/Lower Merion

2005: Conestoga

2004: Conestoga

 2018 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

1st Team

Caitlin Donovan               Junior                      Conestoga

Maggie Forbes                   Sophomore            Strath Haven

Sarah Hughes                    Senior                      Penncrest

Annalena O’Reilly           Senior                      Haverford

Reilly Short                       Senior                      Harriton

Alyssa Saito                       Senior                      Garnet Valley

Julie Schickling               Senior                      Springfield

Rylie Butler                       Senior                      Ridley

Aviva Kosto                       Junior                      Lower Merion

Rebecca Ritchie                Senior                      Marple Newtown

Melissa Massimino           Junior                      Radnor

GK:  Bryn McLaughlin   Senior                      Penncrest

 

2nd Team

Nia Scott                              Senior                      Conestoga

Rebekah Cunningham   Senior                      Haverford

Isabelle Kuszyk                Senior                      Lower Merion

Emily Wertz                       Senior                      Conestoga

Sophie Edelblut                Senior                      Harriton

Ellie Malek                         Sophomore            Strath Haven

Andrea Pezick                   Senior                      Ridley

Regan Nealon                    Senior                      Garnet Valley

Julia Mullaney                  Junior                      Penncrest

Jordan D’Ambrosio        Senior                      Springfield

Gabby Libero                     Junior                      Upper Darby

GK:  Alison Durfee          Senior                      Haverford

GK:  Sydney Zimmerman Senior                   Ridley

 

Honorable Mention

Conestoga:  Sydney Sloan (Sr.), Callista Courtney (Jr.), Jordan Roe (Sr.), Sarah Nselel (Jr.)

Garnet Valley: Haley Williams (Sr.), Alyssa Wert (Frosh.), Kayleigh Saboja (Soph.)

Harriton:  Sydney Kobak (Sr.),

Haverford: Britt Reigler (Sr.)

Lower Merion:  Maya Massoti (Soph.)

Marple Newtown:  Olivia DiValerio (Frosh.), Lindsay Kane (Sr.)

Penncrest:  Kenna Kaut (Jr.), Kara Mullaney (Soph.)

Radnor:  Lu Mackenzie (Jr.), Ellie Rinehart (Soph.), Keara Seasholtz (Jr.)

Ridley:  Ericka Kitzinger (Soph.), Lindsay Boyd (Soph.)

Springfield:  Erin Gormley (Jr.), Shannon Cutcliff (Jr.)

Strath Haven:  Grace Samaha (Soph.), Gianna Zweier (Soph.), Danielle McNeely (Soph.), Claire Wolgast (Jr.)

 

 

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.