Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Girls Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE GIRLS LACROSSE

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- CONESTOGA

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- SPRINGFIELD

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga 2015: Conestoga 2014: Garnet Valley 2013: Radnor/Springfield/

Harriton/Strath Haven

2012: Garnet Valley 2011: Radnor/Garnet Valley/Springfield/Harriton 2010: Radnor 2009: Springfield
2008: Radnor 2007: Springfield 2006: Conestoga 2005: Conestoga

 

ALL CENTRAL TEAMS

 

All Central – 1st Team

 

Team   Last First POS Year
Conestoga Scott Liz Midfield SR
Garnet Valley O’Brien Madi Midfield SR
Springfield Whitaker Bridget Midfield SR
Conestoga Growney Scottie Midfield SR
Haverford Hetznecker Lydia Midfield SR
Radnor Puckette Julianne Attack SR
Radnor Massimino Nicole Defense SR
Springfield Little Olivia Midfield JR
Strath Haven McNeely Nicole Midfield SR
Garnet Valley McNeal Kamryn Attack JR
Haverford Winters Laura Attack SR
Penncrest Harding Grace Midfield Jr
Ridley Johnston Emily Midfield SR
Conestoga Sloan Sydney Midfield SO
Garnet Valley Hofmann Beth Defense SR
Springfield Clemens Julianne SR

 

All Central – 2nd Team

Team   Last First POS Year
Harriton McDonough Molly Midfield JR
Radnor Smith Hope Attack SR
Conestoga McGillis Emma Defense JR
Strath Haven Hotham Margot Midfield JR
Radnor Junior Natalie Defense SR
Harriton Stahl Greta Attack JR
Harriton Conrad Claudia Midfield SR
Haverford Janzer Nora Midfield JR
Springfield O’Connell Maggie Midfield SR
Strath Haven Ruffini Maddy Attack SR
Conestoga Kienzle Amelia Attack JR
Penncrest Roberts Sarah Defense SR
Garnet Valley Nealon Regan Attack SO
Ridley Crowley Hanna Midfield SR
Springfield O’Brien Bailey Attack JR
Lower Merion Roberts Ashley Midfield JR
Strath Haven Capalbo Katie JR

 

 

All Central – Honorable Mention

 

Team   Last First POS Year
Harriton Schwab Allison Attack SO
Marple Fay Eva Defense SO
Haverford Janzer Clare Defense SR
Radnor Lanzone Allison Midfield SR
Garnet Valley Nealon Kara Midfield SO
Ridley Adam Haley Midfield SO
Strath Haven Labows Elizabeth Defense SR
Conestoga Ingersoll Elisabeth Defense SR
Penncrest O’Donnell Logan Midfield JR
Radnor McShea Lindsey Defense SR
Lower Merion Gingold Melissa Midfield SO
Upper Darby Cucinotta Ali Midfield SR
Garnet Valley Delaney Riley Midfield JR
Springfield Carlson Dana Attack JR
Harriton Arronson Emma Defense SR
Haverford Durfee Amelia Defense SR
Harriton Henderson Maddie Attack/ Mid FR
Haverford Gannon Carly Midfield SO
Lower Merion Geis Danielle Attack JR
Marple Kostak Paige Attack SO
Penncrest George Juliana Attack/Mid SO
Ridley Capozzoli Julianne Defense SO
Lower Merion Goldstein Sophia Defense SR
Marple Rutecki Kristen Attack JR
Lower Merion Cato Teresa Mid Defense FR
Penncrest Kaut Kenna Midfield FR
Penncrest Cavanagh Allison Attack JR
Ridley Charitonchick Anna Mid/Attack SO
Upper Darby Feldmayer Rachel Midfield JR

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.