Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Football

CENTRAL LEAGUE FOOTBALL

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- SPRINGFIELD

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Springfield/Marple Newtown/Ridley 2015: Haverford 2014: Springfield 2013: Garnet Valley
2012: Ridley 2011: Garnet Valley 2010: Ridley/Strath Haven 2009: Ridley/Garnet Valley
2008: Garnet Valley 2007: Ridley 2006: Ridley 2005: Conestoga
2004: Conestoga

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

FIRST TEAM – OFFENSE

QB Anthony Paoletti Marple Newtown

L Mike Williams Upper Darby

L Christian Weber Ridley

L Lee Holbert Strath Haven

L Derek Strain Springfield

L Tom Mahoney Garnet Valley

RB Ja’Den McKenzie Springfield

RB Zach Hussein Strath Haven

RB Danny Guy Garnet Valley

TE Jon Ricci Garnet Valley

WR Jordan Mosley Haverford

WR Dash Dulgerian Marple Newtown

WR Kyle Long Springfield

PK Luke Ciavardelli Marple Newtown

 

FIRST TEAM – DEFENSE

L Derick Korboi Upper Darby

L Cade Brennan Garnet Valley

L Kyle Tobin Marple Newtown

L Justin Shields Springfield

LB Ryan Morris Strath Haven

LB Harry Thomas Harriton

LB Pat Clemens Springfield

LB Kyle Addis Radnor

LB Jon Klee Haverford

B Jordan Mosley Haverford

B Caleb Mahalik Penncrest

B Jalen Goodman Lower Merion

B Trey Blair Haverford

P Reilly Fillman Marple Newtown

 

SECOND TEAM – OFFENSE 

QB Jake Ruane Haverford

L Pat Lofton Radnor

L Kevin Hahn Marple Newtown

L Esso Adigwe Garnet Valley

L Derick Korboi Upper Darby

L Henry Collins Radnor

RB Marlon Weathers Marple Newtown

RB Matt Lassik Garnet Valley

RB Kamal Richardson Ridley

TE Ethan Belville Strath Haven

WR Ian Goodman Lower Merion

WR Thomas Foster Strath Haven

WR Nasir Greer Upper Darby

PK Jack Coary Springfield

 

SECOND TEAM – DEFENSE

L Lee Holbert Strath Haven

L Richard Moore Upper Darby

L Joe Spillman Ridley

L Josh Ciarrocchi Garnet Valley

LB Sean Crowley Ridley

LB Jackson Niness Conestoga

LB Luke Jelus Marple Newtown

LB Ja’Den McKenzie Springfield

B Nasir Greer Upper Darby

B Kyle Long Springfield

B Jack Thomas Harriton

B Khalil Brown Upper Darby

P Miles Turner Ridley

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION- OFFENSE

L Matt McClintick Conestoga

L Matt Dempsey Conestoga

TE Thomas McGovern Conestoga

WR James Reilly Conestoga

QB Nick Braendel Conestoga

L Noah Taicher Conestoga

WR Sean Bailey Conestoga

L Jake Erley Garnet Valley

L Kyle McCullough Garnet Valley

PK Jason Rose Garnet Valley

L Ryan Shomo Garnet Valley

RB Ian Sullivan Harriton

L Matt Young Haverford

L Paul Denman Haverford

WR Carrington Hooks Haverford

WR Trey Blair Haverford

WR Jaden Helton Lower Merion

L Luke Zimmerman Marple Newtown

TE Jack Fallows Marple Newtown

WR Alden Mathes Marple Newtown

L Mike Shelly Marple Newtown

L Bob Steiner Penncrest

RB Caleb Mahalik Penncrest

WR Giavanni Antonelli Penncrest

L Anthony Laudicina Radnor

WR Jahmair Rider Radnor

K Dylan Van Dusen Radnor

L Tom Bramwell Ridley

L Kenichi Walsh Ridley

TE Vaughn Kertis Ridley

RB Ociele Miller Ridley

L Ryan Kennedy Ridley

L Ryan Morris Strath Haven

RB Sean Daly Strath Haven

K Emmet Young Strath Haven

QB Jake Fisher Strath Haven

QB Jack Psenicska Springfield

L Justin Shields Springfield

TE Chris Finizio Springfield

RB Phil Shovlin Springfield

WR Frankie Durham Springfield

L Dan Pennestri Springfield

QB Josh Gouch Upper Darby

TE Ryan Tegethoff Springfield

RB Quaran Davis Springfield

WR Jalen Camille Springfield

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

B Cory Nowlan Conestoga

P Jackson Niness Conestoga

L Matt McClintick Conestoga

LB Tate Kienzle Conestoga

L Blair Horning Conestoga

K Sam Williams Conestoga

L Griffin Salus Garnet Valley

B Jason Rose Garnet Valley

P Jason Rose Garnet Valley

B Kevin Doherty Garnet Valley

LB Mark Moriarty Garnet Valley

LB Zach Shankle Garnet Valley

LB Jack Rosenfeld Harriton

P Nate Nagvajara Harriton

L Matt Young Haverford

L Tim Campli Haverford

L Pat Boyle Haverford

LB Bryant Leschak Haverford

LB Elijah Smith Lowwer Merion

B Kevin Merrone Marple Newtown

LB Luke Cantwell Marple Newtown

B Mike Miller Marple Newtown

LB Tom Tobin Marple Newtown

B Chris Mills Penncrest

LB Chris Chelo Penncrest

L Aidan Dunn Radnor

LB Kieran Sheridan Radnor

L Joaquin Hollero Radnor

LB Dan Bark Ridley

B Elijah Yakpasuo Ridley

B Jose Calleja Ridley

L Xavier Norman    Ridley

SPEC Ryan Meyer    Ridley

L Ethan Belville Strath Haven

LB Sean Daly Strath Haven

DB Thomas Foster Strath Haven

L Derek Strain Springfield

P Frank Bullock Springfield

B Liam DiFonzo Springfield

LB Justin O’Donnell Upper Darby

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.