CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS TRACK
2023 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: LOWER MERION
2023 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: LOWER MERION
CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
2022: Penncrest
2021: Penncrest
2019: Haverford
2018: Lower Merion
2017: Lower Merion
2016: Springfield
2015: Strath Haven
2014: Upper Darby
2013: Strath Haven
2012: Strath Haven
2011: Strath Haven
2010: Strath Haven
2009: Penncrest
2008: Penncrest
2007: Strath Haven
2006: Upper Darby
2005: Upper Darby
All Central Teams 2023
Event | 1st Team | 2nd Team | Honorable Mention | ||
110/100 m. hurdles | Emerson Hull- Strath Haven | George Bostwick- Penncrest | Mason Shieh- Radnor | ||
300 m. hurdles | Kamaldeen Adegbite- Upper Darby | Emerson Hull- Upper Darby | George Bostwick- Penncrest | ||
100 m. dash | Lavar Jackson- Upper Darby | Scott Coffi- Harriton | Rondald Leraria- Garnet Valley | ||
200 m. dash | Lavar Jackson- Upper Darby | Ade Lloyd- Harriton | Colin Grimes- Conestoga | ||
400 m. dash | Aj Galavicic- Strath Haven | Ade Lloyd- Harriton | Jesufifunmi Olugbenga- Ridley | ||
800 m. run | Patrick Lawson- Haverford | Jaden Jeudy- Lower Merion | Alexander Goonewardene- Lower Merion | ||
1 Mile run | Mark Steinnagel Taylor- Harriton | Charlie Hagarty- Upper Darby | |||
1600 m. run | Josiah Saddick- Upper Darby | Anderw Gannon- Lower Merion | Brendan Hefferan- Penncrest | ||
3200 m. run | Patrick Lawson- Haverford | Gavin Mogck- Penncrest | Luke Bodden- Radnor | ||
4 x 100 m. relay | Upper Darby | Harriton | Lower Merion | ||
4 x 400 m. relay | Strath Haven | Upper Darby | Penncrest | ||
4 x 800 m. relay | Penncrset | Strath Haven | Ridley | ||
long jump | Joel Zacharias- Marple Newtown | Jesufifunmi Olugbenga- Ridley | Keenan McGurk- Springfield | ||
triple jump | Ethan Catoe- Radnor | Owen Lim- Radnor | Jayden Brown- Ridley | ||
high jump | Damari Dean- Lower Merion | Jesufifunmi Olugbenga- Ridley | Cole Bernhardt- Penncrest | ||
pole vault | Patrick Barausky- Conestoga | Noah Price- Strath Haven | Kevin Gares- Conestoga | ||
shot put | Tyler Klambara- Springfield | Xavier Archawski- Lower Merion | Sevon Morris- Ridley | ||
discus | Tyler Klambara- Springfield | Liam Janschka- Radnor | Brain Seals- Strath Haven | ||
javelin | John Murphy- Springfield | Aidan Fliszar- Lower Merion | Enoch Liu- Strath Haven |