Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Boys Track

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS TRACK

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: LOWER MERION

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: GARNET VALLEY

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Springfield 2015: Strath Haven 2014: Upper Darby 2013: Strath Haven
2012: Strath Haven 2011: Strath Haven 2010: Strath Haven 2009: Penncrest
2008: Penncrest 2007: Strath Haven 2006: Upper Darby 2005: Upper Darby

 

All Central Teams 2017

1st Team All Central

EVENT                                                           ATHLETE                              SCHOOL      

100 m. hurdles                                               Tony Graham                        Ridley

 

300 m. hurdles                                               Tony Graham                        Ridley

           

100 m. dash                                                    Philip Shovlin                       Springfield               

                                   

200 m. dash                                                    Philip Shovlin                       Springfield               

 

400 m. dash                                                    Roshon Cooke                       Lower Merion               

                   

800 m. run                                                      Peter Cooke                           Radnor

                                               

1600 m. run                                                    Liam Galligan                       Springfield               

 

3200 m. run                                                    Matt D’Aquila                       Lower Merion                                  

 

4 x 100 m. relay                                             Ahmad Hall                           Lower Merion

                                                                                    Davon Tate

                                                                                    Dion Davis

                                                                                    Devon Tate

 

4 x 400 m. relay                                             Chris Greenwood                 Radnor

                                                                                    Chris Barkley

                                                                                    Peter Cook

                                                                                    Alec Escobar

 

4 x 800 m. relay                                             James Abrahams                   Haverford

                                                                                    Aiden Tomov

                                                                                    Eric McCallium

                                                                                    Brendan Hanson                              

                                               

FIELD EVENTS                                            ATHLETE                              SCHOOL

long jump                                                       Romaine Rhoden                  Lower Merion

 

triple jump                                                     Dayo Abeeb                          Strath Haven

 

high jump                                                      James Burton                       Lower Merion

 

pole vault                                                       Hager Neeb                           Radnor                                  

                                               

shot  put                                                         Aiden Bermudez                   Radnor

                                   

discus                                                             Owen Galligan                     Springfield

 

javelin                                                            Aidan Krombolz                   Conestoga

 

2nd Team All Central

EVENT                                                           ATHLETE                              SCHOOL      

110 m. hurdles                                               Ben Holder                            Ridley

 

300 m. hurdles                                               Brandon Lancaster                Lower Merion          

           

100 m. dash                                                    Nico Orozco                          Conestoga     

                                   

200 m. dash                                                    Roshon Cooke                       Lower Merion                      

 

400 m. dash                                                    Lex Forge                               Conestoga                             

 

800 m. run                                                      James Abrahams                   Haverford

                                               

1600 m. run                                                    Joseph Cardie                        Springfield               

 

3200 m. run                                                    Avery Lederer                       Penncrest                              

 

4 x 100 m. relay                                             ____________                        Ridley

                                                                                    ____________

                                                                                    ____________

                                                                                    ____________

4 x 400 m. relay                                             Romaine Rhoden                  Lower Merion

                                                                                    Evan Hassman

                                                                                    Brandon Lancaster

                                                                                    Roshawn Cook

 

4 x 800 m. relay                                             Ted Neckowicz                     Lower Merion

                                                                                    Charlie Herrman

                                                                                    Diarmid Rae

                                                                                    Evan Hassman                                 

                                               

FIELD EVENTS                                            ATHLETE                              SCHOOL

long jump                                                       DaShawn Dale                     Springfield

 

triple jump                                                     James Burton             Lower Merion          

 

high jump                                                      DaShawn Dale                     Springfield

 

pole vault                                                       Sam Rose                               Penncrest                              

                                               

shot  put                                                         Matt Arndt                             Penncrest

                                   

discus                                                             James King                            Upper darby

 

javelin                                                            Cooper Driscoll                     Strath Haven

 

 

Honorable Mention All Central

EVENT                                                           ATHLETE                              SCHOOL      

110 m. hurdles                                               Max Memeger                       Strath Haven

 

300 m. hurdles                                               Ben Holder                            Ridley

           

100 m. dash                                                    Ahmad Hall                           Lower Merion

                                   

200 m. dash                                                    Collin Tait                             Penncrest                  

 

400 m. dash                                                    Jarnail Dhillon                      Upper Darby                        

800 m. run                                                      Jarnail Dhillon                      Upper Darby

                                               

1600 m. run                                                    Evan Hassman                      Lower Merion                      

 

3200 m. run                                                    Carlos Shultz                            Conestoga                             

 

4 x 100 m. relay                                             Dorkan Chang                       Conestoga

                                                                                    Nico Orozco

                                                                                    Noah Lanouette

                                                                                    Andy Fabian

 

4 x 400 m. relay                                             Justin Bromley                      Garnet Valley

                                                                                    Justin Bartosik

                                                                                    Patrick Simmons

                                                                                    Cameron Strickland

 

4 x 800 m. relay                                             Frank Brown              Radnor

                                                                                    Ethan Zeh

                                                                                    Doug Rosin

                                                                                    Peter Cooke

                       

            FIELD EVENTS                                            ATHLETE                              SCHOOL

long jump                                                       Deion Davis                          Lower Merion

triple jump                                                     Evan Wildermuth                  Penncrest      

high jump                                                      Evan Wildermuth                  Penncrest

pole vault                                                       Garrett Meo                           Penncrest                              

 shot  put                                                         Cooper Driscoll                     Strath Haven

discus                                                             Aiden Bermudez                   Radnor

javelin                                                            Devon Tate                            Lower Merion

 

Other Receiving Votes:

Garnet Valley:  Justin Bromley, J. Bartiosik, P. Simmons, C. Strickland, Larry Coaxum. 

Marple Newtown: Liem Ross, Phil Missan

Springfield: Owen Sherbinko, Owen Galligan. 

Strath Haven: Tom Foster, Evan Chen, Jay Smith, Dejuann Russell, Dan Larson.

Haverford: Anthony Cornish

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.