Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Boys Tennis

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS TENNIS

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: LOWER MERION

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: UPPER DARBY

         

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Radnor 2015: Conestoga 2014: Conestoga 2013: Conestoga
2012: Harriton 2011: Conestoga 2010: Conestoga 2009: Radnor/Harriton
2008: Lower Merion 2007: Lower Merion 2006: Lower Merion 2005: Conestoga/Lower Merion/Radnor

 

 

2017  ALL-CENTRAL TEAMS

 

FIRST TEAM SINGLES
Sean Attebery (11) – Lower Merion
Matt Chen (12) – Lower Merion
Matt Robinson (9) – Lower Merion
Max Safanov (9) – Radnor
SECOND TEAM SINGLES
Cahlin Pragada (12) – Conestoga
Brandon Caban (10) – Upper Darby
Isaac Goldenberg (12) – Harriton
Clay Gaieski (11) – Strath Haven

 

HONORABLE MENTION SINGLES
Eric Burns (11) – Garnet Valley
Conner Rose (10) – Haverford
Mike Bonacquisti (12) – Springfield
Phineas L’Armand (10) – Strath Haven
Josh Starr (12) – Marple Newtown
Samarth Gowda (12) – Harriton
Howie Viguers (12) – Penncrest
Alex Weiss (9)- Radnor
Zoe Lor (9) – Upper Darby
Steve Scheidly (12) – Ridley

 

FIRST TEAM DOUBLES
Jared Robinson (11)/ Sesan Adebamgbe (11) – Lower Merion
Kai Czubryt-Ogino (12)/ Matt Walton (9) – Conestoga
Robert Frigerio (11)/Patrick Farren (12) – Radnor
Stephen Lee (10)/ Sebastian Urrunaga (12) – Conestoga

 

SECOND TEAM DOUBLES
Andrew Kofsky (11)/ Jay Ramasway (9) – Harriton
Kemper Young (11)/Kunal Gupta (11) – Garnet Valley
George Steinke (11)/ Ben Troutman (12) – Strath Haven
Lee Giacomucci (10)/ Ethan Lee (10) – Radnor

 

HONORABLE MENTION DOUBLES
Ian Lillard (12)/Josh Noble (9) – Marple Newtown
Scott Kaplan (10)/Sammy Ortiz (10) – Haverford
Bill Huggett (10)/Gabriel Frigiola (12) – Penncrest
Ani Tapia (11)/ Hamza **** (10) – Upper Darby
Harrison Hotham (12)/Cole Wirth (11) – Strath Haven
 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.