Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Boys Swimming

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS SWIMMING

 

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPION:  CONESTOGA

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: HAVERFORD

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga 2015: Radnor 2014: Conestoga 2013: Radnor
2012: Conestoga 2011: Conestoga 2010: Conestoga 2009: Radnor
2008: Conestoga 2007: Conestoga 2006: Radnor 2005: Conestoga

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Boys 1st Team
Name School
Burns, Brendan Conestoga Swimmer of the Year
McKenrick, Brian Conestoga
Ryle, Kevin Conestoga
Maloney, Alec Harriton
Abrahams, David Haverford
Bochanski, Matt Haverford
Canny, Will Haverford
Pettit, Collin Haverford
Szathmary, Steve Haverford
Roling, Max Lower Merion
Cullen, Patrick Radnor
El-Deiry, James Radnor
Giannella, Greg Radnor
Boeckx, Alex Ridley
Adams, Sean Strath Haven
Resweber, Will Strath Haven
Yancey, Oliver Strath Haven
Boys 2nd Team
Name School
Brown, Oliver Conestoga
Gaul, Devin Conestoga
Neuman, Owen Conestoga
Noone, Thomas Conestoga
Zhao, Evan Conestoga
Greek, Jimmy Garnet Valley
Zipf, Aidan Garnet Valley
Anstadt, Nick Harriton
Goldszal, Leo Haverford
Phillips, Matt Haverford
Shaw, Matt Haverford
Coghlan, Brien Lower Merion
Shea, Colin Lower Merion
Haffner, Justin Penncrest
Langan, Kyle Penncrest
Beck, Mason Ridley
Brennan, Colin Strath Haven
Boys Honorable Mention
Conestoga: James Hughes, Arjun Rao
Garnet Valley: Alex Mitchell, Shane Scudder
Harriton: Christopher Snyder
Haverford: Jackson Graham, John Higson
Lower Merion: Mackenzie King, Chris Harris
Marple Newtown: Mike Hanning, Tyler Smith, Demetri Tsitsios
Penncrest: Tom McLaughlin, JB Peterson, Erick Wade
Radnor: Brian Chettle, Wil Cosgrove, Nick Mlodzienski
Ridley: Zach Anderson, Chad Wadsworth, PJ Williams
Springfield: Dave Bingiham, Jack Booth, Matt Seifried
Strath Haven: Jacob Booth, Jack Thomas
Upper Darby: Jack McConnell, Will Olmstead
 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.