Quantcast

PA - Central League

PA - Central League/ PA - Central League

Boys Soccer

Posted On: Monday, May 13, 2013
By: DigitalSports

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS-  CONESTOGA

2018 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- CONESTOGA

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2017: Conestoga

2016: Conestoga

2015: Conestoga

2014: Conestoga

2013: Lower Merion

2012: Conestoga

2011: Conestoga

2010: Conestoga

2009: Lower Merion

2008: Lower Merion

2007: Lower Merion

2006: Strath Haven

2005: Strath Haven

2004: Strath Haven, Lower Merion, Upper Darby

 

2018 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

1st Team

Jason Ivey                            Senior                        Conestoga

Matt Rossi                            Senior                        Conestoga

Nate Xu                                 Junior                       Conestoga

Mikkel Andersen                Junior                       Harriton

Alex Kades                           Senior                        Harriton

Evan Tracy                           Senior                        Harriton

Will Gardner                       Senior                        Haverford

Harrison Bloch                   Senior                        Lower Merion

Isaac Brainsky                    Senior                        Lower Merion

Max Brown                          Senior                        Penncrest

Bobby Kirsch                       Senior                        Radnor

Nate Perrins                        Senior                        Strath Haven

GK:  Luke Smith                 Senior                        Conestoga

 

2nd Team

Jack Murphy                       Senior                        Conestoga

Jared Scheffler                   Senior                        Garnet Valley

Zach Signorello                  Senior                        Haverford

Aidan Tripler                      Junior                       Haverford

Ethan Blouin                       Senior                        Lower Merion

Theo Carmichael                Senior                        Marple Newtown

Ben Engstrom                     Junior                       Radnor

Evan Majercak                    Senior                        Radnor

Keah Tobey                          Junior                       Ridley

Andrew Lowman               Sophomore              Strath Haven

Alex Cueva                           Junior                       Upper Darby

GK:  Henry Cooke               Senior                        Radnor

 

Honorable Mention

Conestoga:  Ryan Davis (Sr.), Jake Silverstein (Sr.)

Garnet Valley:  Aidan Robinson (Sr.)

Harriton:  Filip Barun (Sr.), Robert Fleming (Sr.), Justin Nachman (Sr.)

Haverford:  Cam Morse (Sr.), Duncan Reigler (Soph.)

Lower Merion:  Shane Brown (Soph.), Wyatt Joseph (Sr.), Cole Sanchez (Sr.) Andrew Weitz (Sr.)

Marple Newtown:  Daniel O’Brien (Sr.)

Penncrest:  Ethan Emery (Jr.), Brian MacCurtin (Soph.), Stephen Woolery (Soph.)

Radnor:  David Azzarano (Sr.), Nate Congleton (Sr.)

Ridley:  Adam Louriki (Jr.), Zach Ritz (Sr.), Mease Tobey (Sr.)

Springfield:  Steven East (Jr.), Colin Gallagher (Sr.), Chris Walters (Sr.), Billy Watson (Jr.)

Strath Haven:  Gavin Birch (Sr.), Nick Palermo (Sr.), Emmit Young (Jr.)

Upper Darby:  Majid Kawa (Jr.), Phil Mmah (Sr.)

 

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.