Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Boys Lacrosse

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS LACROSSE

 

2016 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: GARNET VALLEY/ STRATH HAVEN/ CONESTOGA       

     2016 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: UPPER DARBY


 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2015: Garnet Valley/Penncrest 2014: Penncrest 2013: Radnor/Conestoga 2012: Conestoga
2011: Conestoga 2010: Springfield 2009: Conestoga 2008: Ridley
2007: Conestoga 2006: Conestoga 2005: Springfield

 

1st Team All Central

Attack

Tyler Kostack, Sr, Marple Newtown

Kyle Long, So, Springfield

Bobby McClure, Sr, Haverford

Matt Moore, Jr, Garnet Valley

 

Midfield

Jacob Buttermore, Jr, Garnet Valley

Jeffrey Connor, So, Strath Haven

Ryan Kinnard, Sr, Penncrest

Jack Wilson, Sr, Radnor

 

Face Off

James Reilly, So, Conestoga

 

LSM

Zac Methlie, Sr, Springfield

 

Defense

Matt Binnion, Sr, Harriton

Anders Camp, Sr, Strath Haven

Ryan Granger, Sr, Penncrest

Jack Reilly, Sr, Conestoga

 

Goal

James Spence, Jr, Springfield

 

 

2nd Team All Central

 

Attack

Alex Bonnett, Sr, Penncrest

Mike Gerzabeck, Sr, Springfield

Tommy Sopko, Jr, Conestoga

Cade Stratton, Jr, Ridley

 

Midfield

Brock Anderson, Jr, Ridley

Hunter Mazur, Jr, Strath Haven

Luke McCallion, Jr, Haverford

Brant Pittman, Sr, Conestoga

 

Face Off

Chris Austen, Jr, Radnor

 

LSM

Jack Farrell, Jr, Haverford

 

Defense

Saemus Boyle, Sr, Ridley

Dario Falcone, Sr, Radnor

Dillon Smart, Sr, Garnet Valley

Pat Smyth, Sr, Springfield

 

Goal

Ian Walsh, Sr. Harriton

 

Honorable Mention

 

Attack

Hakan Atillasoy, Jr, Harriton

Henry Berg, Jr, Conestoga

Denny Nealon, Jr, Garnet Valley

Jake Ross, Sr, Strath Haven

 

Midfield

Nick DiIorio, Jr, Haverford

Will Heustis, Jr, Strath Haven

Tate Kienzle, So, Conestoga

Patrick Lynch, St, Upper Darby

Ryan Manbeck, Sr, Garnet valley

Matt Ries, Jr, Springfield

Pat Stewart, Sr, Harriton

Alex Viola, So, Marple Newtown

 

Face Off

Zach Groses, Sr, Penncrest

Jake Huey, So, Marple Newtoen

Rei Lopez, Jr, Garnet Valley

Avi Warren, Jr, Lower Merion

 

LMS

Sam Bouhdary, Sr, Conestoga

Noah Frantz, Sr, Strath Haven

 

Defense

Joey DiAntonio, Jr, Garnet Valley

Chris Duming, Sr, Ridley

Noak Turner, Sr, Marple Newtown

 

Goal

Will Brake, So, Strath Haven

Danny Tierney, Jr, Haverford

 

Jack Wilson League MVP

Matt Moore, Garnet Valley

 

George Kruse Sportsmanship Award

Matt Ries, Springfield

 

Coach of the Year

Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.