Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS BASKETBALL

 

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- LOWER MERION

 

2018 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- RADNOR

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2017: Lower Merion 2016: Ridley 2015: Ridley 2014: Lower Merion
2013: Lower Merion 2012: Lower Merion 2011: Upper Darby 2010: Penncrest
2009: Lower Merion 2008: Ridley/Conestoga 2007: Upper Darby 2006: Lower Merion/Springfield
2005: Ridley

 

2018 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

FIRST TEAM

Tyler Norwood                 Penncrest

Austin Laughlin               Garnet Valley

Jack Forrest                        Lower Merion

Steve Payne                       Lower Merion

Mago Abdelwahab         Upper Darby

Mike May                           Marple Newtown

 

SECOND TEAM

Zack Lezanic                       Conestoga

Mike Webb                        Springfield

Connor O’Brien                  Garnet Valley

Cooper Driscoll                 Strath Haven

Jalun Trent                         Upper Darby

Chris Mills                          Penncrest

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Conestoga                          Shane Scott

Garnet Valley                    Greg  Vlassopoulos

Harriton                             Markus Bradley-Lowry, Luke Glickman

Haverford                           Dan Roe

Marple Newtown            Tommy Gardler

Penncrest                           Malcolm Williams, Matt Aborgast, Justin Heidig

Radnor                                 Lewis Robinson, Vernon Harper

Upper Darby                      Mamadou Toure                                             

 

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.