Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE BOYS BASKETBALL

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- LOWER MERION

 

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- RADNOR

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Ridley 2015: Ridley 2014: Lower Merion 2013: Lower Merion
2012: Lower Merion 2011: Upper Darby 2010: Penncrest 2009: Lower Merion
2008: Ridley/Conestoga 2007: Upper Darby 2006: Lower Merion/Springfield 2005: Ridley

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

 

First Team

John Harrar                         Strath Haven

Tyler Norwood                  Penncrest

Terrell Jones                      Lower Merion

Brandon Starr                    Garnet Valley

Austin Laughlin                 Garnet Valley

Will Esposto                        Harriton

 

Second Team

Charlie Martin                   Conestoga

Scott Shapiro                     Conestoga

Mark Dever                        Marple Newtown

Damir Fleming                   Ridley

Kyle Sullivan                       Springfield

Noah Fennell                     Lower Merion

 

Honorable Mention

Conestoga                          Angus Mayock, Zac Lezanic

Harriton                               Idris Ransom

Haverford                           Trey Blair

Lower Merion                   Steve Payne, Jack Forrest

Penncrest                           Justin Ross, Mike Mallon

Radnor                                 Mason Ressler

Ridley                                    Jim Branwell, Liam Thompson

Springfield                          Great Orjih, Kyle Long

Upper Darby                      Noah Walker

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.