Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE BASEBALL

 

2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- MARPLE NEWTOWN/GARNET VALLEY/SPRINGFIELD

 

2017 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- SPRINGFIELD

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2016: Conestoga/Marple Newtown 2015: Conestoga 2014: Garnet Valley 2013: Strath Haven
2012: Conestoga/Garnet Valley 2011: Conestoga/Marple Newtown 2010: Marple Newtown 2009: Conestoga/Strath Haven
2008: Conestoga 2007: Conestoga 2006: Conestoga 2005: Lower Merion

 

 

 

2017 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Position First Team Second Team Honorable Mention
First Base  Andrew PaulusSenior

Springfield

John LaughtenbachSenior

Harriton

Max AnastasioJunior

Conestoga

Infield  Anthony ViggianoJunior

Strath Haven

Don DiLoretoSenior

Harriton

Lorenzo SolonSenior

Harriton

Infield Luke MutzJunior

Strath Haven

Jake StollerJunior

Lower Merion

Infield 

 

Nate RimelSenior

Upper Darby

Aaron DeutschSenior

Harriton

Cole PalisSophomore

Garnet Valley

Infield Liam BendoSenior

Garnet Valley

Scott DevlinSenior

Upper Darby

Outfield  Mason MillerJunior

Garnet Valley

Mike PetersJunior

Upper Darby

Sam NichtbergerSenior

Harriton

Outfield  Dominic BertoneSenior

Garnet Valley

Luke CantwellJunior

Marple Newtown

Tom QuinnSenior

Springfield

Outfield Dylan ResnickSenior

Haverford

Ben TatsoukaSenior

Conestoga

Mike LansberrySenior

Penncrest

Outfield Alden MathesSophomore

Marple Newtown

Pitcher  Will CareySenior

Strath Haven

Matt LupoliSenior

Garnet Valley

Ryan BuckJunior

Conestoga

Pitcher  Michael SmithSenior

Springfield

Charlie ConnollySenior

Radnor

Jared MorrisSenior

Springfield

Pitcher  Scott HahnSenior

Marple Newtown

Alex HurowitzSenior

Lower Merion

Cameron MathesSenior

Marple Newtown

Pitcher Jonah FrankelJunior

Harriton

Catcher  Will HoffmanSenior

Harriton

George HoysgaardSophomore

Radnor

Drew FowlerSenior

Haverford

Catcher  Andrew TodaroSenior

Springfield

Designated Hitter  Brendan RicciardiSenior

Strath Haven

Luke TurnerSenior

Conestoga

Ryan TaitSenior

Ridley

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.