Quantcast

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MIXED CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED Administration

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

Boys and Girls SQUASH

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

Coed CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

MIXED BOCCE

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE BASEBALL

 

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS- MARPLE NEWTOWN

 

2018 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD- STRATH HAVEN

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2017: Marple Newtown/Garnet Valley/Springfield 2016: Conestoga/Marple Newtown 2015: Conestoga 2014: Garnet Valley
2013: Strath Haven 2012: Conestoga/Garnet Valley 2011: Conestoga/Marple Newtown 2010: Marple Newtown
2009: Conestoga/Strath Haven 2008: Conestoga 2007: Conestoga 2006: Conestoga
2005: Lower Merion

 

 

 

2018 ALL CENTRAL LEAGUE

Position First Team Second Team Honorable Mention
First Base  Pat LindnerHaverford

Junior

Max AnastasioConestoga

Senior

Infield  Anthony ViggianoStrath Haven

Senior

Cole PalisGarnet Valley

Junior

Matt ArbogastPenncrest

Junior

Infield Luke MutzStrath Haven

Senior

Owen MargolisConestoga

Senior

Dave BingamanSpringfield

Senior

Infield 

 

Chris AndersonUpper Darby

Senior

Sean DonnellMarple Newtown

Senior

Ryan MeyerRidley

Senior

Infield Kevin MerroneMarple Newtown

Junior

Jake StollerLower Merion

Senior

Infield Jack HerrmannHarriton

Senior

Outfield  Alden MathesMarple Newtown

Junior

Andrew ElcockHaverford

Senior

Andrew CantwellMarple Newtown

Sophomore

Outfield  Caleb MahalikPenncrest

Senior

Jack LiberioRidley

Junior

Nick WiesendangerGarnet Valley

Sophomore

Outfield Ryan BuckConestoga

Senior

Jonah FrankelHarriton

Senior

Justin MalleyStrath Haven

Senior

Outfield Mason MillerGarnet Valley

Senior

Pitcher  Jack KochanowiczHarriton

Junior

Pat LoftonRadnor

Senior

Sean StandenMarple Newtown

Senior

Pitcher  Will WesolowskiGarnet Valley

Senior

Jacob MarcusConestoga

Senior

Henry DawesStrath Haven

Senior

Pitcher  Luke ZimmermanMarple Newtown

Senior

Noah AtsavesStrath Haven

Junior

Domenic PiconeGarnet Valley

Junior

Catcher  Luke CantwellMarple Newtown

Senior

George HoysgaardRadnor

Junior

Luke CzepielConestoga

Senior

Catcher  Brady MutzStrath Haven

Junior

Marek D’AlonzoLower Merion

Senior

Designated Hitter  Eddie MayHarriton

Junior

Ben KarnavasRadnor

Junior

Jared DelucciaConestoga

Senior

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.